Saturday, October 30, 2010

no more you...

its been a long time since the last time i feel like this.. got no one to lean on.. even i cry every night there is nobody know.. even him.. i think.. why we want to bothered with love if its never last.. we fight everytime we have a conflict.. even i told u to be honest with me u still prefer to hide things. u even rather walk away than solving the problem. u leave me here all alone.. crying alone in the corner of my heart.. we have promised to be together forever.. why that promise seems too easy to break.. maybe i should just love myself and only me. i gotta close and lock my heart.. i gotta throw away the key so that it will never open again.. and i hope nobody will find that key.. i dont wanna fall in love ever again.. i have no dream bout it anymore and i will never dream bout it again.. i better off alone anyway.. it is sad to be heartbroken.. i dont want to feel that kind of feeling ever again..
i... want to be alone.

Sunday, October 10, 2010

ha. ha. ha.

gosh... today is the boring day ever.. got nowhere to go.. i have done all my tutorials.. too lazy to study.. u know.. its a lazy day.. nothing to do but munching some snacks.. oo.. btw.. now i have my twitter~~ so guyz.. follow n tweet me at
Nyza Luffy !!! hihi~
i always feels like want to hangin out. but dont have much money with me lor..hihi.. as im typing i wonder if there is any grammar mistake.. sure there is.. u know.. im suck at grammar.. got a lot of scolding from BEL lecturer.. so sad lor..wuwuwu~ but i also try hard to improve it.. orewa gambate.. but no use.. it still the same.. so i just let it go lol.. its too hard to live worrying something like that.. so guyz.. if there really are grammar mistakes.. sory ooo~ hihi.. this is just another evening.. quarelling with my bf.. feelin lonely somehow... u know.. same old things.. whoahh.. im hungry!!! meishi ! meishi! haha.. i like luffy lot.. like strawhat pirates a lot.. like one piece a lot.. wanna know them? go to this website.. ahh.. i dont know what website coz usually i got it from my senior.. my senior is otaku lol..hihi.. my final starts on 25th oct.. its not that im not afraid.. but i dont know why im still dont want to study.. guess im just being myself..
ha. ha. ha.^^

a second to think...

when i was young...
i kept a treasure map floating in my head...
so the land of miracles i'd always sought
wouldn't be taken from me by someone i'd never seen..
and now...
the days are covered with dust..
but someday...
i'll leave everything..
and trust myself to the flow of time...
if the world should change...
take me back to myself..
when i was still innocent..
so that my memory will never fade...

Wednesday, October 6, 2010

kadang kadang aku termenung sendiri...

nape ek..
pe yg kite nak x pena kite dpt?? pe yg kite hargai sangat2 terase x berbaloi tuk dihargai..
disaat kite ingat kite dah punye sumenye.. baru kite sedar kite kekurangan sesuatu..
di saat kite pasti kite memiliki sesuatu tu.. kite tersedar yang sesuatu tu bukan kite punye..
disaat kite harap tuk dapat bersama2 slamanya..
kite terbangun dari khayalan..
kite tau kite bukan sape2..
kite x mungkin dpt miliki ape yang kite btul2 mahu dalam dunie ni..
ape la nyza merepek nih..hihi.. nga melancholic jap.. pe yg nyza nak sbenarnye adelah....hana!!!!!

Sunday, October 3, 2010

what should i do??

i feel kinda sad.. because i felt my bestfriend is like stay away from me.. do you know.. i have this one person.. he is the person i cherish the most after my fmily n bf.. we have been a close friend.. until now too.. but until one incident.. i dont know.. maybe it just my feeling or what.. it started when i know he has feeling for someone else.. its not like we bf and gf or what.. we are just close bestfriend.. but why i feel kinda jealous.. no.. i feel sad when i know bout his feeling.. i feel like something has been taken from me.. how can i describe this feeling.. kinda strange feeling.. its not love.. but something else.. i dont know.. its just sad when i 'ter'read his comment for someone.. coz you know.. he always been there for me.. though he much younger than me.. but he is more matured and understand me.. i tell him everytime i got a problem or sad or fight with my bf.. thats why.. when he have someone he loves.. i kinda feel like im gonna lose him.. i dont wanna lose him no matter what.. i cant afford to lose him.. no matter what.. i need friend.. i dont care if nobody wanna be friend with me.. i dont care if i walk alone at school.. i dont care if i will not have anyone else as my bestfriend.. but if by any chance he dont want to be friend with me anymore.. he take me as his common friend.. and we will not close anymore.. i cant even think about it.. just think of it make me wanna cry til my heart content.. thats why.. plish.. what should i do.. i dont want this feeling to go away.. but i know i got to let him go sooner or later..
my bestfriend..
i owe u so much.. i'll never find bestfriend like you anymore.. i'll cherish u forever.. now.. go find ur happiness^^

Friday, October 1, 2010

bEsTieSt 4EveR!!!

:-) Friendship (-:
Many people will walk in and out of your life.
But only true friends will leave footprints in your heart.
To handle yourself, use your head;
To handle others, use your heart.
Anger is only one letter short of danger
If someone betrays you once, it is his fault,
If he betrays you twice, it is your fault.
Great minds discuss ideas;
Average minds discuss events;
Small minds discuss people.
He, who loses money, loses much;
He, who loses a friend, loses much more;
He, who loses faith, loses all.
Beautiful young people are accidents of nature,
But beautiful old people are works of art.
Learn from the mistakes of others
You can't live long enough to make them all
Friends, you and me...
You brought another friend...
And then there were 3...
We started our group...
Our circle of friends...
And like that circle...
There is no beginning or end...
Yesterday is history.
Tomorrow is mystery.
Today is a gift.
That is why it is called the present.

^^fify - nyza - atynn^^

Thursday, September 30, 2010

mY dArLiNg~

this time nyza intro my beloved n my future hubby.. wait.. upload his pix 1st..

thats his name.. kinda cute n a very very faithful hubby.. love him cho much~ he is 22 y.o this year.. born on 23rd Jan 1988.. lived in KK, Sabah.. baru grad dari politeknik.. non-smoker.. non-so-social person.. he prefer to stay aat home.. doesnt it cute??hihi^^ we have a long distance relationship (never met him lor~T_T) but we were just fine lor.. nyza bukan type yang suke2 curang n die pon same.. so we were good..
panjang ceriteranye.. ok lah.. dipendekkan 1 inci, kitorang mule kenal kat friendster.. he add me and i approve him and comment "thanx 4 add!" and then die reply my comment.."ur welcome.. bleh kenal x?" something like that la.. and nyza pon time tuh dengan single minglenye.. dengan bosan n sepinye.. dengan menanam anggur di umanye.. say yes jeq la.. and then dari situ lah kitorang mule berkenal2an.. 1st we become bestfriend.. from commenting, YMing and SMSing.. we like best fren in an instant.. kinda mish that moment though..
on 14th June 2008...
before that date, i always believe my lucky love day will be on thursday ( that what they write on horoscope for sagitarrianz).. but that day is saturday.. nyza time tu g skola ade tugas as librarian.. but before that nyza mesej basre, told him semalam ade sorang lelaki tu nak kapel ngan nyza.. then he was like"........". Nyza g la skola an.. dah smpai skola nyza dapat mesej dari basre ;"kita kapel la.." so nyza pun was like wtf.. but i was happy.. nyza terime jeq la.. camtu la sejarah bermulenye percintaan kami.. so sekarang kami dah 2 taun lebih bercinte..ngee~ others might think this kind of love ( long-distance love) will not have a happy ending.. but if it's love.. we decide it forever.. no one else could do it better~^^

setelah sekian lama...

dah lame dah x update blog ni.. nyza ta taw sangat blogging nih.. but nak try gak.. erm.. nyza intro myself jeq la.. in Nyza.. 20 y.o.. currently study in Uitm Johor kampus Segamat.. lived in Jb.. nyza amek kos diploma perakaunan.. susah woo~ nyza ni 2nd child.. ade sorang abang, sorang adek lelaki n sorang adek perempuan.. dont like to have kakak coz nyza la kakak..hihi.. pix sibling nyza^^

pix lil bro tade la plak..hihi.. nex time la k..niza suke berangan nih.. n suke plan for future.. tapi most of them ta berjalan ssperti yang diangankan.. alangkah indahnye dunie kalo sume yang kite impikan jadi kenyataan.. tapi kalo sume impian dpt dicapai dengan senang.. tade makne la kite hidup an.. so we must strive for what we dream.. we decide our dream.. so we will fight for our dream even we die fighting for it.. coz thats what we want to do..haha.. so have fun guyz!! myspace graphic comments